RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31828) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31828
Advertisement

31828 Knj - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Knj - Sdah Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Krishngr Cty Jn and at 16:15 it arrives at Sealdah. 31828 Knj - Sdah Local has total 11 stopping station like KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP), CHAKDAHA (CDH), KANCHRAPARA (KPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31828 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 5 Min
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31828 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL depart from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31828) departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KNJ - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by KNJ - SDAH LOCAL?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL covers 102 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KNJ - SDAH LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on