RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31834) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31834
Advertisement

31834 Knj - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Knj - Sdah Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 18:32 it departs from Krishngr Cty Jn and at 20:58 it arrives at Sealdah. 31834 Knj - Sdah Local has total 26 stopping station like RANAGHAT JN (RHA), KALYANI (KYI), BARRACKPORE (BP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31834 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 6 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 26 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31834 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL depart from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31834) departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at 18:32.

How much time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KNJ - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 20:58.

Distance covered by KNJ - SDAH LOCAL?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL covers 102 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KNJ - SDAH LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on