RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31818
Advertisement

31818 Knj - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Knj - Sdah Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 07:04 it departs from Krishngr Cty Jn and at 09:22 it arrives at Sealdah. 31818 Knj - Sdah Local has total 25 stopping station like RANAGHAT JN (RHA), KALYANI (KYI), ICHHAPUR (IP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL depart from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31818) departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at 07:04.

How much time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KNJ - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 09:22.

Distance covered by KNJ - SDAH LOCAL?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL covers 102 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KNJ - SDAH LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on