RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KNJ-SDAH LOCAL (31838) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KNJ-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31838
Advertisement

31838 Knj-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Knj-sdah Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Krishngr Cty Jn and at 22:25 it arrives at Sealdah. 31838 Knj-sdah Local has total 29 stopping station like CHAKDAHA (CDH), NAIHATI JN (NH), TITAGARH (TGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31838 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KNJ-SDAH LOCAL
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 7 Min
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 5 Min
  • 2nd January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

KNJ-SDAH LOCAL - 31838 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KNJ-SDAH LOCAL depart from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

KNJ-SDAH LOCAL (31838) departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time KNJ-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KNJ-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KNJ-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by KNJ-SDAH LOCAL?

KNJ-SDAH LOCAL covers 102 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KNJ-SDAH LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on