RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - NH LOCAL (31419) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31419
Advertisement

31419 Sdah - Nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Naihati Jn (NH). Sdah - Nh Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Sealdah and at 11:49 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 31419 Sdah - Nh Local has total 16 stopping station like BELGHARIA (BLH), TITAGARH (TGH), SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31419 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - NH LOCAL
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 4th January
  • 5 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 15 Min
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • 4 Min
  • 30th December
  • 29th December
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 4 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - NH LOCAL - 31419 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - NH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - NH LOCAL (31419) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time SDAH - NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

SDAH - NH LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 11:49.

Distance covered by SDAH - NH LOCAL?

SDAH - NH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SDAH - NH LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on