RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH NH LOCAL (31415) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31415
Advertisement

31415 Sdah Nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Naihati Jn (NH). Sdah Nh Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 07:52 it departs from Sealdah and at 08:55 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 31415 Sdah Nh Local has total 15 stopping station like BELGHARIA (BLH), KHARDAHA (KDH), PALTA (PTF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31415 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH NH LOCAL
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • 5 Min
  • 1st January
  • 5 Min
  • 31st December
  • 2 Min
  • 30th December
  • 29th December
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 3 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH NH LOCAL - 31415 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH NH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH NH LOCAL (31415) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 07:52.

How much time SDAH NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

SDAH NH LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by SDAH NH LOCAL?

SDAH NH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SDAH NH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on