RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34848) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34848
Advertisement

34848 Sdah-dh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Diamond Harbour (DH). Sdah-dh Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Sealdah and at 20:23 it arrives at Diamond Harbour. 34848 Sdah-dh Local has total 24 stopping station like NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR), DAKSHIN DURGAPR (DKDP), SANGRAMPUR (SNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34848 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34848 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHRUPIYA HALT
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-DH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34848) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time SDAH-DH LOCAL take to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL reach on day 1 to DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-DH LOCAL at DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station is 20:23.

Distance covered by SDAH-DH LOCAL?

SDAH-DH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SDAH-DH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on