RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DH BRP LOCAL (34891) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DH BRP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34891
Advertisement

34891 Dh Brp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Diamond Harbour (DH) and Baruipur Jn (BRP). Dh Brp Local covers total journey of 35 kilometers. At 06:13 it departs from Diamond Harbour and at 07:05 it arrives at Baruipur Jn. 34891 Dh Brp Local has total 14 stopping station like NETRA (NTA), BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA), DHAMUA (DMU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34891 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DH BRP LOCAL
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • 42 Min
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 35Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DH BRP LOCAL - 34891 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHRUPIYA HALT
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DH BRP LOCAL depart from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

DH BRP LOCAL (34891) departs from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at 06:13.

How much time DH BRP LOCAL take to reach BARUIPUR JN Railway Station?

DH BRP LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARUIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DH BRP LOCAL at BARUIPUR JN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by DH BRP LOCAL?

DH BRP LOCAL covers 35 km to reach BARUIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. DH BRP LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on