RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DH - SDAH LOCAL (34849) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DH - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34849
Advertisement

34849 Dh - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Diamond Harbour (DH) and Sealdah (SDAH). Dh - Sdah Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 17:32 it departs from Diamond Harbour and at 19:10 it arrives at Sealdah. 34849 Dh - Sdah Local has total 24 stopping station like BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA), KALYANPUR (KYP), GARIA (GIA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34849 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DH - SDAH LOCAL
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34849 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHRUPIYA HALT
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DH - SDAH LOCAL depart from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

DH - SDAH LOCAL (34849) departs from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at 17:32.

How much time DH - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

DH - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of DH - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 19:10.

Distance covered by DH - SDAH LOCAL?

DH - SDAH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. DH - SDAH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on