RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - CG LOCAL (34516) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - CG LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34516
Advertisement

34516 Sdah - Cg Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Canning (CG). Sdah - Cg Local covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 07:42 it departs from Sealdah and at 08:56 it arrives at Canning. 34516 Sdah - Cg Local has total 16 stopping station like BAGHA JATIN (BGJT), KALIKAPUR (KLKR), GHUTIARI SHARIF (GOF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34516 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - CG LOCAL
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 8 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 14 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - CG LOCAL - 34516 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADHARPUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKAPUR
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAHATI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIALI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURDAHA HALT
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTIARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETHERIA GHOLA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALDI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANNING
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - CG LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - CG LOCAL (34516) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 07:42.

How much time SDAH - CG LOCAL take to reach CANNING Railway Station?

SDAH - CG LOCAL reach on day 1 to CANNING Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - CG LOCAL at CANNING Railway Station is 08:56.

Distance covered by SDAH - CG LOCAL?

SDAH - CG LOCAL covers 45 km to reach CANNING Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SDAH - CG LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on