RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-LGL MEMU PGR (31843) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-LGL MEMU PGR
  • Number
  • 31843
Advertisement

31843 Sdah-lgl Memu Pgr is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ). Sdah-lgl Memu Pgr covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Sealdah and at 23:22 it arrives at Krishngr Cty Jn. 31843 Sdah-lgl Memu Pgr has total 16 stopping station like KHARDAHA (KDH), KANCHRAPARA (KPA), RANAGHAT JN (RHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31843 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-LGL MEMU PGR
  • 15th July
  • 8 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • 5 Min
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 22 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-LGL MEMU PGR - 31843 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-LGL MEMU PGR depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-LGL MEMU PGR (31843) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time SDAH-LGL MEMU PGR take to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

SDAH-LGL MEMU PGR reach on day 1 to KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-LGL MEMU PGR at KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station is 23:22.

Distance covered by SDAH-LGL MEMU PGR?

SDAH-LGL MEMU PGR covers 102 km to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SDAH-LGL MEMU PGR passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on