RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH- STB LOCAL (31515) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH- STB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31515
Advertisement

31515 Sdah- Stb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Shantipur (STB). Sdah- Stb Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Sealdah and at 09:42 it arrives at Shantipur. 31515 Sdah- Stb Local has total 29 stopping station like TITAGARH (TGH), NAIHATI JN (NH), CHAKDAHA (CDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31515 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH- STB LOCAL
  • 1st April
  • 1 Min
  • 28th March
  • 7 Min
  • 26th March
  • 14 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 17 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31515 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBPUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULIA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNA KRITTI BAS
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANTIPUR
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH- STB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH- STB LOCAL (31515) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time SDAH- STB LOCAL take to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station?

SDAH- STB LOCAL reach on day 1 to SHANTIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH- STB LOCAL at SHANTIPUR Railway Station is 09:42.

Distance covered by SDAH- STB LOCAL?

SDAH- STB LOCAL covers 96 km to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SDAH- STB LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on