RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH- STB LOCAL (31515) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH- STB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31515
Advertisement

31515 Sdah- Stb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Shantipur (STB). Sdah- Stb Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Sealdah and at 09:42 it arrives at Shantipur. 31515 Sdah- Stb Local has total 29 stopping station like TITAGARH (TGH), NAIHATI JN (NH), CHAKDAHA (CDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31515 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH- STB LOCAL
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 6 Min
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 22nd December
  • 2 Min
  • 21st December
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 17 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31515 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBPUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULIA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNA KRITTI BAS
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANTIPUR
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH- STB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH- STB LOCAL (31515) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time SDAH- STB LOCAL take to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station?

SDAH- STB LOCAL reach on day 1 to SHANTIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH- STB LOCAL at SHANTIPUR Railway Station is 09:42.

Distance covered by SDAH- STB LOCAL?

SDAH- STB LOCAL covers 96 km to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SDAH- STB LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on