RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

STB - SDAH LOCAL (31524) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • STB - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31524
Advertisement

31524 Stb - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Shantipur (STB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Stb - Sdah Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Shantipur and at 13:42 it arrives at Sealdah. 31524 Stb - Sdah Local has total 28 stopping station like PALPARA (PXR), KANKINARA (KNR), KHARDAHA (KDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31524 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the STB - SDAH LOCAL
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • 11 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 23 Min
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 12 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31524 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHANTIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULIA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time STB - SDAH LOCAL depart from SHANTIPUR Railway Station?

STB - SDAH LOCAL (31524) departs from SHANTIPUR Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time STB - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

STB - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of STB - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 13:42.

Distance covered by STB - SDAH LOCAL?

STB - SDAH LOCAL covers 96 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. STB - SDAH LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on