RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

STB - SDAH LOCAL (31528) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • STB - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31528
Advertisement

31528 Stb - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Shantipur (STB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Stb - Sdah Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 14:27 it departs from Shantipur and at 16:40 it arrives at Sealdah. 31528 Stb - Sdah Local has total 27 stopping station like CHAKDAHA (CDH), HALISAHAR (HLR), BARRACKPORE (BP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31528 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the STB - SDAH LOCAL
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 9 Min
  • 9th August
  • 9 Min
  • 7th August
  • 8 Min
  • 6th August
  • 11 Min
  • 29th July
  • 3 Min
  • 24th July
  • 9 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 13 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

STB - SDAH LOCAL - 31528 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHANTIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULIA
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBPUR
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time STB - SDAH LOCAL depart from SHANTIPUR Railway Station?

STB - SDAH LOCAL (31528) departs from SHANTIPUR Railway Station at 14:27.

How much time STB - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

STB - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of STB - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by STB - SDAH LOCAL?

STB - SDAH LOCAL covers 96 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. STB - SDAH LOCAL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on