RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGASAGAR EXP (13185) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGASAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 13185
Advertisement

13185 Gangasagar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Jaynagar (JYG). Gangasagar Exp covers total journey of 627 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Sealdah and at 08:50 it arrives at Jaynagar. 13185 Gangasagar Exp has total 22 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), JASIDIH JN (JSME), HAIAGHAT (HYT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13185 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGASAGAR EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 24 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 22 Min
  • 15th March
  • 56 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 627Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANGASAGAR EXP - 13185 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 23 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGASAGAR EXP depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

GANGASAGAR EXP (13185) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time GANGASAGAR EXP take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

GANGASAGAR EXP reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGASAGAR EXP at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by GANGASAGAR EXP?

GANGASAGAR EXP covers 627 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. GANGASAGAR EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on