RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH- STB LOCAL (31521) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH- STB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31521
Advertisement

31521 Sdah- Stb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Shantipur (STB). Sdah- Stb Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 11:35 it departs from Sealdah and at 13:58 it arrives at Shantipur. 31521 Sdah- Stb Local has total 29 stopping station like TITAGARH (TGH), NAIHATI JN (NH), CHAKDAHA (CDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31521 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH- STB LOCAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 7 Min
  • 13th April
  • 6 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 23 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31521 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBPUR
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULIA
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNA KRITTI BAS
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANTIPUR
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH- STB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH- STB LOCAL (31521) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 11:35.

How much time SDAH- STB LOCAL take to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station?

SDAH- STB LOCAL reach on day 1 to SHANTIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH- STB LOCAL at SHANTIPUR Railway Station is 13:58.

Distance covered by SDAH- STB LOCAL?

SDAH- STB LOCAL covers 96 km to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SDAH- STB LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on