RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-BT LOCAL (33441) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-BT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33441
Advertisement

33441 Sdah-bt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Barasat (BT). Sdah-bt Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 16:16 it departs from Sealdah and at 17:00 it arrives at Barasat. 33441 Sdah-bt Local has total 11 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), DURGANAGAR (DGNR), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33441 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-BT LOCAL
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • 1 Min
  • 24th September
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH-BT LOCAL - 33441 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-BT LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-BT LOCAL (33441) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 16:16.

How much time SDAH-BT LOCAL take to reach BARASAT Railway Station?

SDAH-BT LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARASAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-BT LOCAL at BARASAT Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by SDAH-BT LOCAL?

SDAH-BT LOCAL covers 25 km to reach BARASAT Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SDAH-BT LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on