RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BT - HNB LOCAL (33317) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BT - HNB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33317
Advertisement

33317 Bt - Hnb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barasat (BT) and Hasanabad (HNB). Bt - Hnb Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Barasat and at 18:30 it arrives at Hasanabad. 33317 Bt - Hnb Local has total 19 stopping station like SONDALIA (SXC), HARUA ROAD (HRO), CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33317 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BT - HNB LOCAL
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BT - HNB LOCAL - 33317 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPARA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAREA KDMBGACHI
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONDALIA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELIAGHATA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEBUTALA
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHASILA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARUA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKRA MIRZANGR
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALATIPUR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOVARASH GHONA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAPUKUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHYABLA HALT
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIRHAT
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMPUR
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDANRI
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANABAD
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BT - HNB LOCAL depart from BARASAT Railway Station?

BT - HNB LOCAL (33317) departs from BARASAT Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time BT - HNB LOCAL take to reach HASANABAD Railway Station?

BT - HNB LOCAL reach on day 1 to HASANABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of BT - HNB LOCAL at HASANABAD Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by BT - HNB LOCAL?

BT - HNB LOCAL covers 52 km to reach HASANABAD Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. BT - HNB LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on