RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HNB-PPGT LOCAL (30324) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HNB-PPGT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30324
Advertisement

30324 Hnb-ppgt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Hasanabad (HNB) and Princep Ghat (PPGT). Hnb-ppgt Local covers total journey of 81 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Hasanabad and at 11:39 it arrives at Princep Ghat. 30324 Hnb-ppgt Local has total 36 stopping station like KANKRA MIRZANGR (KMZA), BARASAT (BT), PATIPUKUR (PTKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30324 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HNB-PPGT LOCAL
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 29th August
  • 14 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 16 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 14 Hr 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 81Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 4 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HNB-PPGT LOCAL - 30324 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HASANABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDANRI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMPUR
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIRHAT
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHYABLA HALT
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAPUKUR
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOVARASH GHONA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALATIPUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKRA MIRZANGR
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARUA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHASILA
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEBUTALA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELIAGHATA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONDALIA
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAREA KDMBGACHI
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPARA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HNB-PPGT LOCAL depart from HASANABAD Railway Station?

HNB-PPGT LOCAL (30324) departs from HASANABAD Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time HNB-PPGT LOCAL take to reach PRINCEP GHAT Railway Station?

HNB-PPGT LOCAL reach on day 1 to PRINCEP GHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of HNB-PPGT LOCAL at PRINCEP GHAT Railway Station is 11:39.

Distance covered by HNB-PPGT LOCAL?

HNB-PPGT LOCAL covers 81 km to reach PRINCEP GHAT Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. HNB-PPGT LOCAL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on