RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MJT-RHA LOCAL (30135) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MJT-RHA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30135
Advertisement

30135 Mjt-rha Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Majerhat (MJT) and Ranaghat Jn (RHA). Mjt-rha Local covers total journey of 85 kilometers. At 18:18 it departs from Majerhat and at 20:55 it arrives at Ranaghat Jn. 30135 Mjt-rha Local has total 34 stopping station like BAG BAZAR (BBR), KHARDAHA (KDH), NAIHATI JN (NH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30135 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MJT-RHA LOCAL
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • 5 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 85Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MJT-RHA LOCAL - 30135 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MJT-RHA LOCAL depart from MAJERHAT Railway Station?

MJT-RHA LOCAL (30135) departs from MAJERHAT Railway Station at 18:18.

How much time MJT-RHA LOCAL take to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

MJT-RHA LOCAL reach on day 1 to RANAGHAT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MJT-RHA LOCAL at RANAGHAT JN Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by MJT-RHA LOCAL?

MJT-RHA LOCAL covers 85 km to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. MJT-RHA LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on