RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MJT-RHA LOCAL (30135) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MJT-RHA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30135
Advertisement

30135 Mjt-rha Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Majerhat (MJT) and Ranaghat Jn (RHA). Mjt-rha Local covers total journey of 85 kilometers. At 18:14 it departs from Majerhat and at 20:55 it arrives at Ranaghat Jn. 30135 Mjt-rha Local has total 34 stopping station like BAG BAZAR (BBR), KHARDAHA (KDH), NAIHATI JN (NH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30135 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MJT-RHA LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 10 Min
  • 8th June
  • 10 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 85Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 41 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MJT-RHA LOCAL - 30135 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MJT-RHA LOCAL depart from MAJERHAT Railway Station?

MJT-RHA LOCAL (30135) departs from MAJERHAT Railway Station at 18:14.

How much time MJT-RHA LOCAL take to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

MJT-RHA LOCAL reach on day 1 to RANAGHAT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MJT-RHA LOCAL at RANAGHAT JN Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by MJT-RHA LOCAL?

MJT-RHA LOCAL covers 85 km to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. MJT-RHA LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on