RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA - SDAH LOCAL (31602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31602
Advertisement

31602 Rha - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Sealdah (SDAH). Rha - Sdah Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 09:26 it arrives at Sealdah. 31602 Rha - Sdah Local has total 24 stopping station like KALYANI (KYI), SHYAMNAGAR (SNR), SODPUR (SEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31602 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA - SDAH LOCAL
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • 39 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 8 Min
  • 4th February
  • 4 Min
  • 1st February
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 41 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

RHA - SDAH LOCAL - 31602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA - SDAH LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL (31602) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time RHA - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 09:26.

Distance covered by RHA - SDAH LOCAL?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL covers 76 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. RHA - SDAH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on