RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-RHA LOCAL (31627) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-RHA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31627
Advertisement

31627 Sdah-rha Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Ranaghat Jn (RHA). Sdah-rha Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Sealdah and at 22:15 it arrives at Ranaghat Jn. 31627 Sdah-rha Local has total 24 stopping station like KHARDAHA (KDH), JAGADAL (JGDL), MADANPUR (MPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31627 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-RHA LOCAL
  • 17th July
  • 1 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 10 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • 9 Min
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-RHA LOCAL - 31627 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-RHA LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-RHA LOCAL (31627) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time SDAH-RHA LOCAL take to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

SDAH-RHA LOCAL reach on day 1 to RANAGHAT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-RHA LOCAL at RANAGHAT JN Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by SDAH-RHA LOCAL?

SDAH-RHA LOCAL covers 76 km to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SDAH-RHA LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on