RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - NH LOCAL (31433) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31433
Advertisement

31433 Sdah - Nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Naihati Jn (NH). Sdah - Nh Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 17:22 it departs from Sealdah and at 18:27 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 31433 Sdah - Nh Local has total 15 stopping station like BELGHARIA (BLH), KHARDAHA (KDH), PALTA (PTF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31433 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - NH LOCAL
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 7 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - NH LOCAL - 31433 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - NH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - NH LOCAL (31433) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 17:22.

How much time SDAH - NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

SDAH - NH LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 18:27.

Distance covered by SDAH - NH LOCAL?

SDAH - NH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH - NH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on