RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA PURI SPL (03101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA PURI SPL
  • Number
  • 03101
Advertisement

03101 Koaa Puri Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Puri (PURI). Koaa Puri Spl covers total journey of 522 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Kolkata and at 08:35 it arrives at Puri. 03101 Koaa Puri Spl has total 8 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), CUTTACK (CTC), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA PURI SPL
  • 23rd December
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 522Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KOAA PURI SPL - 03101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA PURI SPL depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA PURI SPL (03101) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time KOAA PURI SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

KOAA PURI SPL reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA PURI SPL at PURI Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by KOAA PURI SPL?

KOAA PURI SPL covers 522 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. KOAA PURI SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on