RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL (33847) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - BNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33847
Advertisement

33847 Sdah - Bnj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Bangaon Jn (BNJ). Sdah - Bnj Local covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 18:36 it departs from Sealdah and at 20:30 it arrives at Bangaon Jn. 33847 Sdah - Bnj Local has total 24 stopping station like BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), DATTAPUKUR (DTK), MACHCHALANDAPUR (MSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33847 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - BNJ LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 5 Min
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 4 Min
  • 1st October
  • 2 Min
  • 27th September
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 54 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33847 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIBHUTIBHUSHAN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - BNJ LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL (33847) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 18:36.

How much time SDAH - BNJ LOCAL take to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station?

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANGAON JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - BNJ LOCAL at BANGAON JN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by SDAH - BNJ LOCAL?

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL covers 79 km to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SDAH - BNJ LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on