RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNJ- BT LOCAL (33362) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNJ- BT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33362
Advertisement

33362 Bnj- Bt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Barasat (BT). Bnj- Bt Local covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from Bangaon Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Barasat. 33362 Bnj- Bt Local has total 12 stopping station like GOBARDANGA (GBG), ASHOK NAGAR RD (ASKR), DATTAPUKUR (DTK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33362 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNJ- BT LOCAL
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 54Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNJ- BT LOCAL - 33362 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNJ- BT LOCAL depart from BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BNJ- BT LOCAL (33362) departs from BANGAON JN Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time BNJ- BT LOCAL take to reach BARASAT Railway Station?

BNJ- BT LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARASAT Railway Station. The arrival time of BNJ- BT LOCAL at BARASAT Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by BNJ- BT LOCAL?

BNJ- BT LOCAL covers 54 km to reach BARASAT Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BNJ- BT LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on