RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNJ - MJT LOCAL (30344) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNJ - MJT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30344
Advertisement

30344 Bnj - Mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Majerhat (MJT). Bnj - Mjt Local covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Bangaon Jn and at 10:08 it arrives at Majerhat. 30344 Bnj - Mjt Local has total 34 stopping station like ASHOK NAGAR RD (ASKR), NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE), TALLA (TALA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30344 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNJ - MJT LOCAL
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • 3 Min
  • 17th September
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNJ - MJT LOCAL - 30344 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIBHUTIBHUSHAN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNJ - MJT LOCAL depart from BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BNJ - MJT LOCAL (30344) departs from BANGAON JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time BNJ - MJT LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

BNJ - MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of BNJ - MJT LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 10:08.

Distance covered by BNJ - MJT LOCAL?

BNJ - MJT LOCAL covers 88 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. BNJ - MJT LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on