RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MJT - HNB LOCAL (30361) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MJT - HNB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30361
Advertisement

30361 Mjt - Hnb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Majerhat (MJT) and Hasanabad (HNB). Mjt - Hnb Local covers total journey of 85 kilometers. At 12:38 it departs from Majerhat and at 15:18 it arrives at Hasanabad. 30361 Mjt - Hnb Local has total 31 stopping station like BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR), KAREA KDMBGACHI (KBGH), KANKRA MIRZANGR (KMZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30361 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MJT - HNB LOCAL
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 85Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MJT - HNB LOCAL - 30361 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPARA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAREA KDMBGACHI
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONDALIA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELIAGHATA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEBUTALA
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHASILA
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARUA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKRA MIRZANGR
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALATIPUR
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOVARASH GHONA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAPUKUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHYABLA HALT
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIRHAT
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMPUR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDANRI
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANABAD
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MJT - HNB LOCAL depart from MAJERHAT Railway Station?

MJT - HNB LOCAL (30361) departs from MAJERHAT Railway Station at 12:38.

How much time MJT - HNB LOCAL take to reach HASANABAD Railway Station?

MJT - HNB LOCAL reach on day 1 to HASANABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of MJT - HNB LOCAL at HASANABAD Railway Station is 15:18.

Distance covered by MJT - HNB LOCAL?

MJT - HNB LOCAL covers 85 km to reach HASANABAD Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. MJT - HNB LOCAL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on