RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HNB-SDAH LOCAL (33518) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HNB-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33518
Advertisement

33518 Hnb-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Hasanabad (HNB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Hnb-sdah Local covers total journey of 77 kilometers. At 07:42 it departs from Hasanabad and at 09:52 it arrives at Sealdah. 33518 Hnb-sdah Local has total 27 stopping station like BHYABLA HALT (BBLA), BHASILA (BSLA), KAZIPARA (KZPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33518 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HNB-SDAH LOCAL
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 77Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HNB-SDAH LOCAL - 33518 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HASANABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDANRI
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIRHAT
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHYABLA HALT
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAPUKUR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOVARASH GHONA
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALATIPUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKRA MIRZANGR
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARUA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHASILA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEBUTALA
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELIAGHATA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONDALIA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAREA KDMBGACHI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPARA
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HNB-SDAH LOCAL depart from HASANABAD Railway Station?

HNB-SDAH LOCAL (33518) departs from HASANABAD Railway Station at 07:42.

How much time HNB-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

HNB-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of HNB-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 09:52.

Distance covered by HNB-SDAH LOCAL?

HNB-SDAH LOCAL covers 77 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. HNB-SDAH LOCAL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on