RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL (32213) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-DKAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 32213
Advertisement

32213 Sdah-dkae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Dankuni (DKAE). Sdah-dkae Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 04:57 it departs from Sealdah and at 05:44 it arrives at Dankuni. 32213 Sdah-dkae Local has total 9 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), DAKHINESWAR (DAKE), BALIHALT (BLYH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 32213 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-DKAE LOCAL
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • 3 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL - 32213 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY GHAT
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALIHALT
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJCHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-DKAE LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL (32213) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 04:57.

How much time SDAH-DKAE LOCAL take to reach DANKUNI Railway Station?

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to DANKUNI Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-DKAE LOCAL at DANKUNI Railway Station is 05:44.

Distance covered by SDAH-DKAE LOCAL?

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL covers 29 km to reach DANKUNI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH-DKAE LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on