RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - BT LOCAL (33439) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - BT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33439
Advertisement

33439 Sdah - Bt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Barasat (BT). Sdah - Bt Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 10:56 it departs from Sealdah and at 11:42 it arrives at Barasat. 33439 Sdah - Bt Local has total 11 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), DURGANAGAR (DGNR), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33439 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - BT LOCAL
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 4 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - BT LOCAL - 33439 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - BT LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - BT LOCAL (33439) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 10:56.

How much time SDAH - BT LOCAL take to reach BARASAT Railway Station?

SDAH - BT LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARASAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - BT LOCAL at BARASAT Railway Station is 11:42.

Distance covered by SDAH - BT LOCAL?

SDAH - BT LOCAL covers 25 km to reach BARASAT Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. SDAH - BT LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on