RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH RPH EXP (13187) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH RPH EXP
  • Number
  • 13187
Advertisement

13187 Sdah Rph Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Rampur Hat (RPH). Sdah Rph Exp covers total journey of 229 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Sealdah and at 12:15 it arrives at Rampur Hat. 13187 Sdah Rph Exp has total 10 stopping station like BANDEL JN (BDC), GUSKARA (GKH), PRANTIK (PNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13187 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH RPH EXP
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 229Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH RPH EXP - 13187 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAPITH ROAD
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH RPH EXP depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH RPH EXP (13187) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time SDAH RPH EXP take to reach RAMPUR HAT Railway Station?

SDAH RPH EXP reach on day 1 to RAMPUR HAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH RPH EXP at RAMPUR HAT Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by SDAH RPH EXP?

SDAH RPH EXP covers 229 km to reach RAMPUR HAT Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SDAH RPH EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on