RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RPH - KWAE PASSENGER (53008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RPH - KWAE PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53008
Advertisement

53008 Rph - Kwae Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rampur Hat (RPH) and Katwa (KWAE). Rph - Kwae Passenger covers total journey of 132 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Rampur Hat and at 14:30 it arrives at Katwa. 53008 Rph - Kwae Passenger has total 29 stopping station like BARALA (BAA), JIBANTI (JVT), TENYA (TYAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RPH - KWAE PASSENGER
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 1 Min
  • 12th October
  • 2 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 132Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RPH - KWAE PASSENGER - 53008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SWADINPUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKIPUR
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHAPUR
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORGRAM
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGARDIGHI
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARALA
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSAINGRAM
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIYALISH PARA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIBANTI
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNA SUBARNA
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHALIYA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWRIGACHA
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPARA HALT
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIANGRAM
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIHATI TBR RD
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JMTPUR BAHARAN
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGATIKURI
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIBLUN
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RPH - KWAE PASSENGER depart from RAMPUR HAT Railway Station?

RPH - KWAE PASSENGER (53008) departs from RAMPUR HAT Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time RPH - KWAE PASSENGER take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

RPH - KWAE PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of RPH - KWAE PASSENGER at KATWA Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by RPH - KWAE PASSENGER?

RPH - KWAE PASSENGER covers 132 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. RPH - KWAE PASSENGER passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on