RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RPH-SBG PASSENGER (53405) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RPH-SBG PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53405
Advertisement

53405 Rph-sbg Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rampur Hat (RPH) and Sahibganj Jn (SBG). Rph-sbg Passenger covers total journey of 137 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Rampur Hat and at 11:05 it arrives at Sahibganj Jn. 53405 Rph-sbg Passenger has total 22 stopping station like BANSHLAI BRIDGE (BSBR), KOTALPUKUR (KLP), TINPAHAR JN (TPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53405 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RPH-SBG PASSENGER
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 30 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 3 Hr 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 137Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RPH-SBG PASSENGER - 53405 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SWADINPUR
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSHLAI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGRAM
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARNABI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILBHITA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTALPUKUR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMANI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKUDI
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMDHAMIA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIAN CHAK
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALJHARI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANPUR ATO
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHARAJPUR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRIGALI JN
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RPH-SBG PASSENGER depart from RAMPUR HAT Railway Station?

RPH-SBG PASSENGER (53405) departs from RAMPUR HAT Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time RPH-SBG PASSENGER take to reach SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station?

RPH-SBG PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RPH-SBG PASSENGER at SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by RPH-SBG PASSENGER?

RPH-SBG PASSENGER covers 137 km to reach SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. RPH-SBG PASSENGER passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on