RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER (53015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KWAE - AZ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53015
Advertisement

53015 Kwae - Az Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Azimganj Jn (AZ). Kwae - Az Passenger covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Katwa and at 20:45 it arrives at Azimganj Jn. 53015 Kwae - Az Passenger has total 16 stopping station like SALAR (SALE), BAZARSAU (BZLE), JIBANTI (JVT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KWAE - AZ PASSENGER
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER - 53015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIBLUN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGATIKURI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JMTPUR BAHARAN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIHATI TBR RD
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIANGRAM
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWRIGACHA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHALIYA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNA SUBARNA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIBANTI
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWAE - AZ PASSENGER depart from KATWA Railway Station?

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER (53015) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time KWAE - AZ PASSENGER take to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KWAE - AZ PASSENGER at AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by KWAE - AZ PASSENGER?

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER covers 73 km to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. KWAE - AZ PASSENGER passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on