RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER (53017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KWAE - AZ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53017
Advertisement

53017 Kwae - Az Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Azimganj Jn (AZ). Kwae - Az Passenger covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Katwa and at 21:35 it arrives at Azimganj Jn. 53017 Kwae - Az Passenger has total 17 stopping station like JMTPUR BAHARAN (JHBN), BAZARSAU (BZLE), JIBANTI (JVT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53017 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KWAE - AZ PASSENGER
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER - 53017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIBLUN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGATIKURI
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JMTPUR BAHARAN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIHATI TBR RD
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPARA HALT
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWRIGACHA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNA SUBARNA
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIBANTI
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPARA DHAM
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWAE - AZ PASSENGER depart from KATWA Railway Station?

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER (53017) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time KWAE - AZ PASSENGER take to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KWAE - AZ PASSENGER at AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by KWAE - AZ PASSENGER?

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER covers 73 km to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. KWAE - AZ PASSENGER passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on