RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWAE-HWH LOCAL (37918) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KWAE-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37918
Advertisement

37918 Kwae-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kwae-hwh Local covers total journey of 144 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Katwa and at 10:20 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37918 Kwae-hwh Local has total 45 stopping station like NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE), JIRAT (JIT), BHADRESHWAR (BHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37918 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KWAE-HWH LOCAL
  • 21st July
  • 8 Min
  • 20th July
  • 10 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37918 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHEBTALA HALT
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPRIYA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAIGRAM HALT
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWAE-HWH LOCAL depart from KATWA Railway Station?

KWAE-HWH LOCAL (37918) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time KWAE-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KWAE-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KWAE-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by KWAE-HWH LOCAL?

KWAE-HWH LOCAL covers 144 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KWAE-HWH LOCAL passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on