RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-RGD PASSENGER (53043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-RGD PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53043
Advertisement

53043 Hwh-rgd Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Rajgir (RGD). Hwh-rgd Passenger covers total journey of 656 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:55 it arrives at Rajgir. 53043 Hwh-rgd Passenger has total 86 stopping station like SAINTHIA (SNT), SAKRIGALI JN (SLJ), KAJRA (KJH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53043 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-RGD PASSENGER
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 656Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-RGD PASSENGER - 53043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPATER DHAL
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPAS
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOADAR DHAL
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PICHKURIRDHAL
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHEDIA
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPAI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATASPUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADADHARPUR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLARPUR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAPITH ROAD
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRA
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSHLAI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGRAM
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARNABI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILBHITA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTALPUKUR
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMANI
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKUDI
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIAN CHAK
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALJHARI
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHARAJPUR
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRIGALI JN
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAILAKH MAMLKHA
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESHI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASUDAN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR DUMRA
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAHUL ROAD
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUHSARAI
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILAO
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-RGD PASSENGER depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-RGD PASSENGER (53043) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time HWH-RGD PASSENGER take to reach RAJGIR Railway Station?

HWH-RGD PASSENGER reach on day 2 to RAJGIR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-RGD PASSENGER at RAJGIR Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by HWH-RGD PASSENGER?

HWH-RGD PASSENGER covers 656 km to reach RAJGIR Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. HWH-RGD PASSENGER passes through 86 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on