RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-RGD PASSENGER (53043) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-RGD PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53043
Advertisement

53043 Hwh-rgd Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Rajgir (RGD). Hwh-rgd Passenger covers total journey of 657 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:55 it arrives at Rajgir. 53043 Hwh-rgd Passenger has total 83 stopping station like BATASPUR (BSLE), TALJHARI (TLJ), DHARHARA (DRH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53043 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-RGD PASSENGER
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 16th May
  • 1 Min
  • 15th May
  • 5 Hr 35 Min
  • 14th May
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 657Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-RGD PASSENGER - 53043 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPATER DHAL
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPAS
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOADAR DHAL
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PICHKURIRDHAL
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHEDIA
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPAI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATASPUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADADHARPUR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLARPUR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAPITH ROAD
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRA
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSHLAI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGRAM
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARNABI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILBHITA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTALPUKUR
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMANI
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKUDI
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIAN CHAK
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALJHARI
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHARAJPUR
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRIGALI JN
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAILAKH MAMLKHA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESHI
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASUDAN
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR DUMRA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARNAUT
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WENA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-RGD PASSENGER depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-RGD PASSENGER (53043) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time HWH-RGD PASSENGER take to reach RAJGIR Railway Station?

HWH-RGD PASSENGER reach on day 2 to RAJGIR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-RGD PASSENGER at RAJGIR Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by HWH-RGD PASSENGER?

HWH-RGD PASSENGER covers 657 km to reach RAJGIR Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. HWH-RGD PASSENGER passes through 83 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on