RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-KGP LOCAL (38719) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-KGP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38719
Advertisement

38719 Hwh-kgp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Hwh-kgp Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 17:02 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 38719 Hwh-kgp Local has total 33 stopping station like NALPUR (NALR), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), KHIRAI (KHAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38719 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-KGP LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 27 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 16 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 21 Min
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 52 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38719 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-KGP LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-KGP LOCAL (38719) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time HWH-KGP LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH-KGP LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-KGP LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 17:02.

Distance covered by HWH-KGP LOCAL?

HWH-KGP LOCAL covers 118 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. HWH-KGP LOCAL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on