RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP-HWH LOCAL (38714) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38714
Advertisement

38714 Kgp-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp-hwh Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38714 Kgp-hwh Local has total 14 stopping station like SHYAM CHAK (SMCK), HAUR (HAUR), MECHEDA (MCA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38714 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP-HWH LOCAL
  • 20th May
  • 4 Min
  • 10th May
  • 3 Min
  • 4th April
  • 3 Min
  • 31st March
  • 19 Min
  • 27th March
  • 14 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP-HWH LOCAL - 38714 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP-HWH LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP-HWH LOCAL (38714) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time KGP-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by KGP-HWH LOCAL?

KGP-HWH LOCAL covers 118 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KGP-HWH LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on