RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-MDN LOCAL (38829) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-MDN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38829
Advertisement

38829 Hwh-mdn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh-mdn Local covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 19:38 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:40 it arrives at Midnapore. 38829 Hwh-mdn Local has total 27 stopping station like PHULESWAR (FLR), KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG), RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38829 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-MDN LOCAL
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 21 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • 12 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38829 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-MDN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-MDN LOCAL (38829) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 19:38.

How much time HWH-MDN LOCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH-MDN LOCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-MDN LOCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by HWH-MDN LOCAL?

HWH-MDN LOCAL covers 129 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. HWH-MDN LOCAL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on