RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-MDN LOCAL (38829) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-MDN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38829
Advertisement

38829 Hwh-mdn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh-mdn Local covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:32 it arrives at Midnapore. 38829 Hwh-mdn Local has total 26 stopping station like ULUBARIA (ULB), MECHEDA (MCA), BALICHAK (BCK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38829 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-MDN LOCAL
  • 24th March
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 28 Min
  • 21st March
  • 14 Min
  • 18th March
  • 20 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 57 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38829 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-MDN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-MDN LOCAL (38829) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time HWH-MDN LOCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH-MDN LOCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-MDN LOCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 22:32.

Distance covered by HWH-MDN LOCAL?

HWH-MDN LOCAL covers 130 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. HWH-MDN LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on