RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN HWH LOCAL (38822) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38822
Advertisement

38822 Mdn Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mdn Hwh Local covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Midnapore and at 18:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38822 Mdn Hwh Local has total 34 stopping station like DUAN (DUAN), DEULTI (DTE), BAURIA JN (BVA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38822 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN HWH LOCAL
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDN HWH LOCAL - 38822 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN HWH LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL (38822) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time MDN HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by MDN HWH LOCAL?

MDN HWH LOCAL covers 129 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. MDN HWH LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on