RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN-HWH LOCAL (38824) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38824
Advertisement

38824 Mdn-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mdn-hwh Local covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Midnapore and at 19:25 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38824 Mdn-hwh Local has total 29 stopping station like BALICHAK (BCK), NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ), BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38824 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN-HWH LOCAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 26 Min
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 5 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 13 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 4 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38824 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN-HWH LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN-HWH LOCAL (38824) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time MDN-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MDN-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by MDN-HWH LOCAL?

MDN-HWH LOCAL covers 130 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. MDN-HWH LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on