RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN-HWH LOCAL (38824) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38824
Advertisement

38824 Mdn-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mdn-hwh Local covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Midnapore and at 19:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38824 Mdn-hwh Local has total 31 stopping station like BALICHAK (BCK), NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ), BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38824 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN-HWH LOCAL
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38824 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN-HWH LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN-HWH LOCAL (38824) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time MDN-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MDN-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by MDN-HWH LOCAL?

MDN-HWH LOCAL covers 129 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MDN-HWH LOCAL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on