RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GARBHA EXPRESS (12938) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GARBHA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12938
Advertisement

12938 Garbha Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Garbha Express covers total journey of 2525 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 16:30 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 12938 Garbha Express has total 17 stopping station like SASARAM (SSM), TUNDLA JN (TDL), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12938 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GARBHA EXPRESS
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 5 Hr 25 Min
  • 21st January
  • 3 Hr
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2525Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GARBHA EXPRESS - 12938 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2525 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GARBHA EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

GARBHA EXPRESS (12938) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time GARBHA EXPRESS take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GARBHA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of GARBHA EXPRESS at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by GARBHA EXPRESS?

GARBHA EXPRESS covers 2525 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. GARBHA EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on