RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH- BWN LOCAL (36821) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH- BWN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36821
Advertisement

36821 Hwh- Bwn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh- Bwn Local covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 11:40 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 36821 Hwh- Bwn Local has total 29 stopping station like BEGUMPUR (BPAE), PORABAZAR (PBZ), JAUGRAM (JRAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36821 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH- BWN LOCAL
  • 20th June
  • 7 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 11 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH- BWN LOCAL - 36821 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANIAKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBAICHANDI
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPANDANGA
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUGRAM
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABAGRAM
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASAGRAM
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANCHAI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH- BWN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH- BWN LOCAL (36821) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time HWH- BWN LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH- BWN LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH- BWN LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by HWH- BWN LOCAL?

HWH- BWN LOCAL covers 95 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. HWH- BWN LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on