RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - KGPLOCAL (38717) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - KGPLOCAL
  • Number
  • 38717
Advertisement

38717 Hwh - Kgplocal is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Hwh - Kgplocal covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 12:58 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 15:40 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 38717 Hwh - Kgplocal has total 33 stopping station like NALPUR (NALR), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), KHIRAI (KHAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38717 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - KGPLOCAL
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • 1 Min
  • 25th April
  • 10 Min
  • 11th April
  • 32 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 42 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH - KGPLOCAL - 38717 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - KGPLOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - KGPLOCAL (38717) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 12:58.

How much time HWH - KGPLOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH - KGPLOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - KGPLOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 15:40.

Distance covered by HWH - KGPLOCAL?

HWH - KGPLOCAL covers 118 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HWH - KGPLOCAL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on