RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PDY EXP (12867) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PDY EXP
  • Number
  • 12867
Advertisement

12867 Hwh Pdy Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Puducherry (PDY). Hwh Pdy Exp covers total journey of 1917 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 08:50 it arrives at Puducherry. 12867 Hwh Pdy Exp has total 16 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12867 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PDY EXP
  • 17th March
  • 2 Hr 8 Min
  • 24th February
  • 45 Min
  • 17th February
  • 50 Min
  • 10th February
  • 47 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 20th January
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 13th January
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 6th January
  • 2 Hr 52 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1917Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

HWH PDY EXP - 12867 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PDY EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PDY EXP (12867) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time HWH PDY EXP take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

HWH PDY EXP reach on day 3 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PDY EXP at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by HWH PDY EXP?

HWH PDY EXP covers 1917 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. HWH PDY EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on