RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PDY EXP (12867) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PDY EXP
  • Number
  • 12867
Advertisement

12867 Hwh Pdy Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Puducherry (PDY). Hwh Pdy Exp covers total journey of 1923 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 08:05 it arrives at Puducherry. 12867 Hwh Pdy Exp has total 16 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12867 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PDY EXP
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1923Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

HWH PDY EXP - 12867 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PDY EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PDY EXP (12867) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time HWH PDY EXP take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

HWH PDY EXP reach on day 3 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PDY EXP at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by HWH PDY EXP?

HWH PDY EXP covers 1923 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. HWH PDY EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on