RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

THVM LTT SPECIAL (01006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • THVM LTT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01006
Advertisement

01006 Thvm Ltt Special is a -- (--) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Dadar (DR). Thvm Ltt Special covers total journey of 1642 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Puducherry and at 05:30 it arrives at Dadar. 01006 Thvm Ltt Special has total 36 stopping station like KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM), HARIHAR (HRR), GHATPRABHA (GPB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the THVM LTT SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 16 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 8 Min
  • 11th April
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 4th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1642Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sun)

THVM LTT SPECIAL - 01006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLUR
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANAPUR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time THVM LTT SPECIAL depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

THVM LTT SPECIAL (01006) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time THVM LTT SPECIAL take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

THVM LTT SPECIAL reach on day 4 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of THVM LTT SPECIAL at DADAR Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by THVM LTT SPECIAL?

THVM LTT SPECIAL covers 1642 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. THVM LTT SPECIAL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on