RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT CHENNAI EX (11041) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT CHENNAI EX
  • Number
  • 11041
Advertisement

11041 Csmt Chennai Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Chennai Central (MAS). Csmt Chennai Ex covers total journey of 1284 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 16:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 11041 Csmt Chennai Ex has total 36 stopping station like KURDUVADI (KWV), ADONI (AD), NANDALUR (NRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11041 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT CHENNAI EX
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 6 Min
  • 19th March
  • 3 Min
  • 18th March
  • 4 Min
  • 17th March
  • 19 Min
  • 16th March
  • 7 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1284Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CSMT CHENNAI EX - 11041 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT CHENNAI EX depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT CHENNAI EX (11041) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time CSMT CHENNAI EX take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CSMT CHENNAI EX reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT CHENNAI EX at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 16:20.

Distance covered by CSMT CHENNAI EX?

CSMT CHENNAI EX covers 1284 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. CSMT CHENNAI EX passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on