RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT CHENNAI EX (11041) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT CHENNAI EX
  • Number
  • 11041
Advertisement

11041 Csmt Chennai Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). Csmt Chennai Ex covers total journey of 441 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Dadar and at 09:35 it arrives at Sainagar Shirdi. 11041 Csmt Chennai Ex has total 8 stopping station like KALYAN JN (KYN), (DDCC), BELAPUR (BAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11041 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT CHENNAI EX
  • 30th June
  • 11 Min
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 23 Min
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 441Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat)

CSMT CHENNAI EX - 11041 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT CHENNAI EX depart from DADAR Railway Station?

CSMT CHENNAI EX (11041) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time CSMT CHENNAI EX take to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

CSMT CHENNAI EX reach on day 3 to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT CHENNAI EX at SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by CSMT CHENNAI EX?

CSMT CHENNAI EX covers 441 km to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. CSMT CHENNAI EX passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on