RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT CHENNAI EX (11041) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT CHENNAI EX
  • Number
  • 11041
Advertisement

11041 Csmt Chennai Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Chennai Central (MAS). Csmt Chennai Ex covers total journey of 1287 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 16:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 11041 Csmt Chennai Ex has total 36 stopping station like KURDUVADI (KWV), ADONI (AD), NANDALUR (NRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11041 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT CHENNAI EX
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1287Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CSMT CHENNAI EX - 11041 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT CHENNAI EX depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT CHENNAI EX (11041) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time CSMT CHENNAI EX take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CSMT CHENNAI EX reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT CHENNAI EX at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 16:20.

Distance covered by CSMT CHENNAI EX?

CSMT CHENNAI EX covers 1287 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. CSMT CHENNAI EX passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on