RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT PNBE SPL (01101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT PNBE SPL
  • Number
  • 01101
Advertisement

01101 Csmt Pnbe Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Csmt Pnbe Spl covers total journey of 1501 kilometers. At 00:45 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 04:55 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 01101 Csmt Pnbe Spl has total 13 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), ITARSI JN (ET), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01101 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1501Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

CSMT PNBE SPL - 01101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT PNBE SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

CSMT PNBE SPL (01101) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 00:45.

How much time CSMT PNBE SPL take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

CSMT PNBE SPL reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT PNBE SPL at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by CSMT PNBE SPL?

CSMT PNBE SPL covers 1501 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. CSMT PNBE SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on